Central Thesaurus
Taxon Search
Taxon:
Display authors
Match on whole words
Display full tree below family
Display species with subgenera
Organism
  Animalia
      Annelida
            Clitellata
              Hirudinea
                Euhirudinea
                    Arhynchobdellida
                      Hirudiniformes
                            Hirudinidae
                    Rhynchobdellida
                            Glossiphoniidae
                            Piscicolidae
              Oligochaeta
                    Crassiclitellata
                      Lumbricina
                            Lumbricidae
            Polychaeta
              Echiura
                    Echiuroidea
                      Bonelliida
                            Bonelliidae
              Errantia
                    Amphinomida
                            Amphinomidae
                    Eunicida
                            Dorvilleidae
                            Oenonidae
                            Onuphidae
                    Phyllodocida
                      Aphroditiformia
                            Aphroditidae
                            Polynoidae
                      Nereidiformia
                            Chrysopetalidae
                            Hesionidae
                            Nereididae
                            Syllidae
                      Phyllodociformia
                            Phyllodocidae
              Sedentaria
                Canalipalpata
                            Sabellariidae
                    Sabellida
                            Sabellidae
                            Serpulidae
                    Spionida
                      Spioniformia
                            Spionidae
                    Terebellida
                      Cirratuliformia
                            Cirratulidae
                      Terebelliformia
                            Ampharetidae
                            Pectinariidae
                            Terebellidae
                            Chaetopteridae
                Scolecida
                            Arenicolidae
                            Capitellidae
                            Maldanidae
                            Opheliidae
                            Paraonidae
                    Sipuncula
                            Aspidosiphonidae
      Arthropoda
              Arachnida
              Acari
                  Acariformes
                    Sarcoptiformes
                      Astigmata
                            Acaridae
                    Trombidiformes
                      Prostigmata
                        Eleutherengona
                          Tetranychoidea
                            Tetranychidae
                    Amblypygi
                      Euamblypygi
                          Phrynoidea
                            Phrynidae
                    Araneae
                            Agelenidae
                            Anyphaenidae
                            Araneidae
                            Atypidae
                            Cheiracanthiidae
                            Cithaeronidae
                            Corinnidae
                            Ctenidae
                            Deinopidae
                            Desidae
                            Dictynidae
                            Dysderidae
                            Euctenizidae
                            Filistatidae
                            Gnaphosidae
                            Halonoproctidae
                            Hersiliidae
                            Linyphiidae
                            Lycosidae
                            Mimetidae
                            Miturgidae
                            Oecobiidae
                            Oxyopidae
                            Philodromidae
                            Pholcidae
                            Pisauridae
                            Salticidae
                            Scytodidae
                            Segestriidae
                            Selenopidae
                            Sicariidae
                            Sparassidae
                            Tetragnathidae
                            Theridiidae
                            Thomisidae
                            Trachelidae
                            Uloboridae
                    Opiliones
                      Eupnoi
                          Phalangioidea
                            Sclerosomatidae
                      Laniatores
                        Grassatores
                          Gonyleptoidea
                            Cosmetidae
                  Parasitiformes
                    Ixodida
                            Ixodidae
                    Mesostigmata
                      Monogynaspida
                        Gamasina
                          Dermanyssoidea
                            Varroidae
                    Pseudoscorpiones
                    Schizomida
                          Hubbardioidea
                            Hubbardiidae
                    Scorpiones
                            Buthidae
                            Vaejovidae
                    Solifugae
                            Ammotrechidae
                    Uropygi
                          Thelyphonoidea
                            Thelyphonidae
        Chelicerata
            Pycnogonida
                    Pantopoda
                      Eupantopodida
                          Ascorhynchoidea
                            Ammotheidae
                          Phoxichilidoidea
                            Phoxichilidiidae
            Chilopoda
                    Scolopendromorpha
                            Cryptopidae
                            Scolopendridae
                            Scolopocryptopidae
            Collembola
                            Neanuridae
        Crustacea
            Branchiopoda
              Phyllopoda
                  Diplostraca
              Sarsostraca
                    Anostraca
                      Anostracina
                            Thamnocephalidae
                      Artemiina
                            Artemiidae
          Multicrustacea
            Copepoda
                Neocopepoda
                  Gymnoplea
                    Calanoida
                            Diaptomidae
                  Podoplea
                    Cyclopoida
                      Cyclopida
                            Cyclopidae
                      Ergasilida
                            Sapphirinidae
                    Harpacticoida
                            Canthocamptidae
                    Siphonostomatoida
                            Caligidae
            Thecostraca
              Cirripedia
                Thoracica
                  Thoracicalcarea
                    Balanomorpha
                          Balanoidea
                            Balanidae
                            Pyrgomatidae
                          Chthamaloidea
                            Chthamalidae
                          Coronuloidea
                            Chelonibiidae
          Oligostraca
            Ichthyostraca
              Branchiura
                    Arguloida
                          Arguloidea
                            Argulidae
            Ostracoda
              Myodocopa
                    Halocyprida
                      Halocypridina
                          Halocypridoidea
                            Halocyprididae
                    Myodocopida
                      Myodocopina
                          Cylindroleberidoidea
                            Cylindroleberididae
                          Cypridinoidea
                            Cypridinidae
              Platycopa
                    Platycopina
                          Cytherelloidea
                            Cytherellidae
              Podocopa
                    Podocopida
                      Bairdiocopina
                          Bairdioidea
                            Bairdiidae
                            Bythocyprididae
                      Cypridocopina
                          Cypridoidea
                            Candonidae
                            Cyprididae
                      Cytherocopina
                          Cytheroidea
                            Bythocytheridae
                            Cytherideidae
                            Hemicytheridae
                            Leptocytheridae
                            Loxoconchidae
                            Trachyleberididae
        Hexapoda
            Insecta
                    Blattodea
                          Blaberoidea
                            Blaberidae
                            Ectobiidae
                          Blattoidea Latreille, 1810
                            Blattidae
                          Corydioidea
                            Corydiidae
                        Isoptera
                            Kalotermitidae
                            Rhinotermitidae
                          Caraboidea
                            Carabidae
                    Coleoptera
                      Archostemata
                            Cupedidae
                          Bostrichoidea
                            Anobiidae
                            Bostrichidae
                            Dermestidae
                            Ptinidae
                          Buprestoidea
                            Buprestidae
                          Byrrhoidea
                            Callirhipidae
                            Chelonariidae
                            Dryopidae
                            Elmidae
                            Heteroceridae
                            Limnichidae
                            Ptilodactylidae
                          Chrysomeloidea
                            Cerambycidae
                            Chrysomelidae
                          Cleroidea
                            Biphyllidae
                            Cleridae
                            Melyridae
                            Trogossitidae
                          Coccinelloidea
                            Bothrideridae
                            Cerylonidae
                            Coccinellidae
                            Corylophidae
                            Endomychidae
                            Latridiidae
                            Teredidae
                          Cucujoidea
                            Cryptophagidae
                            Cybocephalidae
                            Erotylidae
                            Laemophloeidae
                            Monotomidae
                            Nitidulidae
                            Passandridae
                            Phalacridae
                            Silvanidae
                            Smicripidae
                            Sphindidae
                          Curculionoidea
                            Anthribidae
                            Attelabidae
                            Belidae
                            Brachyceridae
                            Brentidae
                            Curculionidae
                            Dryophthoridae
                          Dascilloidea
                            Rhipiceridae
                          Dytiscoidea
                            Dytiscidae
                          Elateroidea
                            Cantharidae
                            Elateridae
                            Eucnemidae
                            Lampyridae
                            Lycidae
                            Phengodidae
                            Throscidae
                            Gyrinidae
                          Haliploidea
                            Haliplidae
                          Histeroidea
                            Histeridae
                          Hydrophiloidea
                            Hydrochidae
                            Hydrophilidae
                            Noteridae
                          Scarabaeoidea
                            Geotrupidae
                            Glaphyridae
                            Hybosoridae
                            Ochodaeidae
                            Passalidae
                            Scarabaeidae
                            Trogidae
                          Scirtoidea
                            Clambidae
                            Scirtidae
                          Staphylinoidea
                            Hydraenidae
                            Leiodidae
                            Ptiliidae
                            Silphidae
                            Staphylinidae
                          Tenebrionoidea
                            Aderidae
                            Anthicidae
                            Ciidae
                            Lagriidae
                            Melandryidae
                            Meloidae
                            Mordellidae
                            Mycetophagidae
                            Mycteridae
                            Oedemeridae
                            Ripiphoridae
                            Salpingidae
                            Scraptiidae
                            Synchroidae
                            Tenebrionidae
                            Tetratomidae
                            Zopheridae
                    Dermaptera
                      Neodermaptera
                        Epidermaptera
                          Anisolabidoidea
                            Anisolabididae
                          Forficuloidea
                            Forficulidae
                            Spongiphoridae
                          Labiduroidea
                            Labiduridae
                    Diptera
                            Acroceridae
                            Agromyzidae
                            Anisopodidae
                            Anthomyiidae
                            Asilidae
                            Bibionidae
                            Bolitophilidae
                            Bombyliidae
                            Calliphoridae
                            Cecidomyiidae
                            Ceratopogonidae
                            Chamaemyiidae
                            Chaoboridae
                            Chironomidae
                            Chloropidae
                            Clusiidae
                            Conopidae
                            Corethrellidae
                            Culicidae
                            Curtonotidae
                            Dolichopodidae
                            Drosophilidae
                            Empididae
                            Ephydridae
                            Heleomyzidae
                            Hippoboscidae
                            Hybotidae
                            Keroplatidae
                            Lauxaniidae
                            Limoniidae
                            Micropezidae
                            Milichiidae
                            Muscidae
                            Mycetophilidae
                            Mydidae
                            Mythicomyiidae
                            Nemestrinidae
                            Odiniidae
                            Oestridae
                            Periscelididae
                            Phoridae
                            Piophilidae
                            Pipunculidae
                            Platypezidae
                            Platystomatidae
                            Psilidae
                            Psychodidae
                            Ptychopteridae
                            Pyrgotidae
                            Rhagionidae
                            Richardiidae
                            Sarcophagidae
                            Scathophagidae
                            Scatopsidae
                            Scenopinidae
                            Sciaridae
                            Sciomyzidae
                            Sepsidae
                            Simuliidae
                            Sphaeroceridae
                            Stratiomyidae
                            Syrphidae
                            Tabanidae
                            Tachinidae
                            Tephritidae
                            Therevidae
                            Tipulidae
                            Ulidiidae
                            Xylomyidae
                            Xylophagidae
                    Embioptera
                      Euembiodea
                            Teratembiidae
                      Neoembiodea
                        Oligotomorpha
                            Oligotomidae
                    Ephemeroptera
                          Baetoidea
                            Baetidae
                          Ephemeroidea
                            Behningiidae
                            Ephemeridae
                          Heptagenioidea
                            Heptageniidae
                    Hemiptera
                          Aleyrodoidea
                            Aleyrodidae
                        Aphidomorpha
                          Aphidoidea
                            Aphididae
                          Phylloxeroidea
                            Phylloxeridae
                          Aradoidea
                            Aradidae
                          Cercopoidea
                            Aphrophoridae
                            Cercopidae
                            Clastopteridae
                        Cicadomorpha
                          Cicadoidea
                            Cicadidae
                          Membracoidea
                            Cicadellidae
                            Membracidae
                          Cimicoidea
                            Anthocoridae
                            Cimicidae
                            Nabidae
                          Coccoidea
                            Coccidae
                            Dactylopiidae
                            Diaspididae
                            Margarodidae
                          Coreoidea
                            Alydidae
                            Coreidae
                            Rhopalidae
                        Dipsocoromorpha
                          Dipsocoroidea
                            Ceratocombidae
                            Schizopteridae
                        Enicocephalomorpha
                          Enicocephaloidea
                            Enicocephalidae
                          Fulgoroidea
                            Acanaloniidae
                            Achilidae
                            Caliscelidae
                            Cixiidae
                            Delphacidae
                            Derbidae
                            Dictyopharidae
                            Flatidae
                            Fulgoridae
                            Issidae
                            Tropiduchidae
                        Gerromorpha
                          Gerroidea
                            Gerridae
                            Veliidae
                          Hebroidea
                            Hebridae
                          Hydrometroidea
                            Hydrometridae
                          Mesovelioidea
                            Mesoveliidae
                        Leptopodomorpha
                          Saldoidea
                            Saldidae
                          Lygaeoidea
                            Berytidae
                            Blissidae
                            Geocoridae
                            Lygaeidae
                            Pachygronthidae
                            Rhyparochromidae
                          Miroidea
                            Miridae
                        Nepomorpha
                          Corixoidea
                            Corixidae
                            Micronectidae
                          Naucoroidea
                            Naucoridae
                          Nepoidea
                            Belostomatidae
                            Nepidae
                          Notonectoidea
                            Notonectidae
                            Pleidae
                          Ochteroidea
                            Gelastocoridae
                            Ochteridae
                          Pentatomoidea
                            Cydnidae
                            Pentatomidae
                            Scutelleridae
                            Thyreocoridae
                          Psylloidea
                            Aphalaridae
                            Liviidae
                            Psyllidae
                            Triozidae
                          Pyrrhocoroidea
                            Largidae
                            Pyrrhocoridae
                          Reduvoidea
                            Reduviidae
                          Tingoidea
                            Tingidae
                    Hymenoptera
                          Apoidea
                            Ampulicidae
                            Andrenidae
                            Apidae
                            Colletidae
                            Crabronidae
                            Halictidae
                            Megachilidae
                            Melittidae
                            Sphecidae
                          Ceraphronoidea
                            Ceraphronidae
                            Megaspilidae
                          Chalcidoidea
                            Agaonidae
                            Aphelinidae
                            Chalcididae
                            Encyrtidae
                            Eucharitidae
                            Eulophidae
                            Eupelmidae
                            Eurytomidae
                            Leucospidae
                            Mymaridae
                            Ormyridae
                            Perilampidae
                            Pteromalidae
                            Signiphoridae
                            Torymidae
                            Trichogrammatidae
                          Chrysidoidea
                            Bethylidae
                            Chrysididae
                            Dryinidae
                            Embolemidae
                            Sclerogibbidae
                          Cynipoidea
                            Cynipidae
                            Figitidae
                          Diaprioidea
                            Diapriidae
                          Evanioidea
                            Aulacidae
                            Evaniidae
                            Gasteruptiidae
                          Ichneumonoidea
                            Braconidae
                            Ichneumonidae
                          Platygastroidea
                            Platygastridae
                            Scelionidae
                          Proctotrupoidea
                            Proctotrupidae
                          Siricoidea
                            Siricidae
                          Stephanoidea
                            Stephanidae
                          Tenthredinoidea
                            Argidae
                            Diprionidae
                            Pergidae
                            Tenthredinidae
                          Vespoidea
                            Eumenidae
                            Formicidae
                            Mutillidae
                            Pompilidae
                            Rhopalosomatidae
                            Scoliidae
                            Sierolomorphidae
                            Tiphiidae
                            Vespidae
                          Xyeloidea
                            Xyelidae
                    Lepidoptera
                          Adeloidea
                            Adelidae
                            Heliozelidae
                            Incurvariidae
                            Prodoxidae
                          Bombycoidea
                            Apatelodidae
                            Saturniidae
                            Sphingidae
                          Choreutoidea
                            Choreutidae
                            Milleriidae
                          Cossoidea
                            Cossidae
                            Sesiidae
                          Drepanoidea
                            Drepanidae
                          Eriocranioidea
                            Eriocraniidae
                          Gelechioidea
                            Autostichidae
                            Blastobasidae
                            Coleophoridae
                            Cosmopterigidae
                            Elachistidae
                            Gelechiidae
                            Lecithoceridae
                            Momphidae
                            Oecophoridae
                          Geometroidea
                            Geometridae
                            Uraniidae
                          Gracillarioidea
                            Gracillariidae
                          Lasiocampoidea
                            Lasiocampidae
                          Mimallonoidea
                            Mimallonidae
                          Nepticuloidea
                            Nepticulidae
                          Noctuoidea
                            Erebidae
                            Euteliidae
                            Noctuidae
                            Nolidae
                            Notodontidae
                          Papilionoidea
                            Hesperiidae
                            Lycaenidae
                            Nymphalidae
                            Papilionidae
                            Pieridae
                            Riodinidae
                          Pterophoroidea
                            Pterophoridae
                          Pyraloidea
                            Crambidae
                            Pyralidae
                          Schreckensteinioidea
                            Schreckensteiniidae
                          Thyridoidea
                            Thyrididae
                          Tineoidea
                            Psychidae
                            Tineidae
                          Tischerioidea
                            Tischeriidae
                          Tortricoidea
                            Tortricidae
                          Urodoidea
                            Urodidae
                          Yponomeutoidea
                            Attevidae
                            Heliodinidae
                            Lyonetiidae
                            Plutellidae
                          Zygaenoidea
                            Lacturidae
                            Limacodidae
                            Megalopygidae
                            Zygaenidae
                    Mantodea
                      Eumantodea
                        Schizomantodea
                            Coptopterygidae
                            Epaphroditidae
                            Mantidae
                            Thespidae
                        Spinomantodea
                            Mantoididae
                    Mecoptera
                            Meropeidae
                            Panorpidae
                    Megaloptera
                            Corydalidae
                            Sialidae
                    Neuroptera
                            Ascalaphidae
                            Berothidae
                            Chrysopidae
                            Coniopterygidae
                            Dilaridae
                            Hemerobiidae
                            Mantispidae
                            Myrmeleontidae
                            Sisyridae
                    Odonata
                            Aeshnidae
                            Calopterygidae
                            Coenagrionidae
                            Cordulegastridae
                            Corduliidae
                            Gomphidae
                            Lestidae
                            Libellulidae
                            Petaluridae
                    Orthoptera
                      Caelifera
                        Acrididea
                          Acridoidea
                            Acrididae
                            Romaleidae
                          Tetrigoidea
                            Tetrigidae
                        Tridactylidea
                          Tridactyloidea
                            Tridactylidae
                      Ensifera
                        Gryllidea
                          Grylloidea
                            Gryllidae
                            Mogoplistidae
                            Trigonidiidae
                          Gryllotalpoidea
                            Gryllotalpidae
                          Rhaphidophoroidea
                            Rhaphidophoridae
                                   [Raphidophoridae]
                        Tettigoniidea
                          Stenopelmatoidea
                            Gryllacrididae
                          Tettigonioidea
                            Tettigoniidae
                    Phasmida
                      Euphasmatodea
                            Diapheromeridae
                          Pseudophasmatoidea
                            Pseudophasmatidae
                    Plecoptera
                    Psocodea
                           [Psocoptera]
                      Psocomorpha
                        Caeciliusetae
                            Amphipsocidae
                            Caeciliusidae
                            Dasydemellidae
                        Psocetae
                            Psocidae
                      Troctomorpha
                        Nanopsocetae
                            Pediculidae
                    Siphonaptera
                    Strepsiptera
                            Corioxenidae
                            Xenidae
                    Thysanoptera
                    Trichoptera
                          Hydropsychoidea
                            Hydropsychidae
                          Leptoceroidea
                            Leptoceridae
                          Limnephiloidea
                            Limnephilidae
                          Phryganeoidea
                            Phryganeidae
                          Sericostomatoidea
                            Helicopsychidae
                    Zoraptera
                            Zorotypidae
                    Zygentoma
                            Lepismatidae
            Malacostraca
                    Decapoda
                      Dendrobranchiata
                          Penaeoidea
                            Aristeidae
                      Pleocyemata
                        Achelata
                            Palinuridae
                        Anomura
                          Galatheoidea
                            Munididae
                          Hippoidea
                            Albuneidae
                          Paguroidea
                            Calcinidae
                            Coenobitidae
                            Diogenidae
                            Paguridae
                        Astacidea
                          Astacoidea
                            Cambaridae
                          Nephropoidea
                            Nephropidae
                        Axiidea
                            Axiidae
                            Callianassidae
                            Callichiridae
                        Brachyura
                         Eubrachyura
                         Heterotremata
                          Aethroidea
                            Aethridae
                          Calappoidea
                            Calappidae
                          Cancroidea
                            Cancridae
                          Carpilioidea
                            Carpiliidae
                          Dorippoidea
                            Dorippidae
                          Eriphioidea
                            Menippidae
                          Goneplacoidea
                            Goneplacidae
                          Leucosioidea
                            Leucosiidae
                          Majoidea
                            Epialtidae
                            Inachidae
                            Inachoididae
                          Parthenopoidea
                            Parthenopidae
                          Portunoidea
                            Geryonidae
                            Ovalipidae
                            Polybiidae
                            Portunidae
                          Trapezioidea
                            Domeciidae
                          Xanthoidea
                            Xanthidae
                         Thoracotremata
                          Grapsoidea
                            Gecarcinidae
                            Plagusiidae
                            Sesarmidae
                            Varunidae
                          Ocypodoidea
                            Ocypodidae
                          Pinnotheroidea
                            Pinnotheridae
                        Caridea
                          Alpheoidea
                            Alpheidae
                          Crangonoidea
                            Crangonidae
                          Palaemonoidea
                            Palaemonidae
                        Gebiidea
                            Axianassidae
              Eumalacostraca
                  Eucarida
                  Peracarida
                    Amphipoda
                      Amphilochidea
                        Amphilochida
Eusiridira
                          Eusiroidea
                            Bateidae
                        Lysianassida
Haustoriidira
                          Haustorioidea
                            Haustoriidae
Synopiidira
                          Synopioidea
                            Ampeliscidae
                      Colomastigidea
                        Colomastigida
Colomastigidira
                          Colomastigoidea
                            Colomastigidae
                      Senticaudata
                        Corophiida
Caprellidira
                          Caprelloidea
                                 [Caprellidea]
                            Caprellidae
                          Photoidea
                            Ischyroceridae
Corophiidira
                          Aoroidea
                            Aoridae
                          Corophioidea
                            Ampithoidae
                            Corophiidae
                        Gammarida
Crangonyctidira
                          Crangonyctoidea
                            Crangonyctidae
                        Talitrida
Talitridira
                          Talitroidea
Talitroidae
                            Talitridae
                    Cumacea
                    Isopoda
                      Asellota
                          Aselloidea
                            Asellidae
                      Cymothoida
                          Anthuroidea
                            Anthuridae
                          Cymothooidea
                            Cirolanidae
                            Cymothoidae
                        Epicaridea
                          Bopyroidea
                            Bopyridae
                      Oniscidea
                            Armadillidae
                            Armadillidiidae
                            Ligiidae
                            Philosciidae
                            Trachelipodidae
                      Sphaeromatidea
                          Sphaeromatoidea
                            Ancinidae
                            Sphaeromatidae
              Hoplocarida
                    Stomatopoda
                      Unipeltata
                          Lysiosquilloidea
                            Nannosquillidae
            Merostomata
                    Xiphosurida
                            Limulidae
        Myriapoda
            Diplopoda
              Chilognatha
                Helminthomorpha
                 Eugnatha
                  Juliformia
                    Spirobolida
                      Rhinocricidea
                            Rhinocricidae
                      Spirobolidea
                            Spirobolidae
                      Trigoniulidea
                            Pachybolidae
                  Merocheta
                    Polydesmida
                      Leptodesmidea
                          Xystodesmoidea
                            Xystodesmidae
                      Strongylosomatidea
                            Paradoxosomatidae
                    Bonnemaisoniales
                            Bonnemaisoniaceae
      Brachiopoda
        Linguliformea
            Lingulata
                    Lingulida
                          Discinoidea
                            Discinidae
        Rhynchonelliformea
            Rhynchonellata
                    Terebratulida
                      Terebratellidina
                          Platidioidea
                            Platidiidae
                          Terebratelloidea
                            Dallinidae
                    Bryopsidales
                            Caulerpaceae
                            Codiaceae
                            Derbesiaceae
                            Dichotomosiphonaceae
      Bryozoa
                    Cheilostomatida
                      Flustrina
                          Adeonoidea
                            Adeonidae
                          Buguloidea
                            Beaniidae
                            Bugulidae
                            Candidae
                          Calloporoidea
                            Antroporidae
                            Calloporidae
                            Cupuladriidae
                            Farciminariidae
                          Cellarioidea
                            Cellariidae
                          Celleporoidea
                            Celleporidae
                            Colatooeciidae
                            Phidoloporidae
                          Cribrilinoidea
                            Cribrilinidae
                          Lepralielloidea
                            Bryocryptellidae
                          Mamilloporoidea
                            Cleidochasmatidae
                            Crepidacanthidae
                          Schizoporelloidea
                            Buffonellidae
                            Escharinidae
                            Lacernidae
                            Teuchoporidae
                          Smittinoidea
                            Bitectiporidae
                            Lanceoporidae
                      Inovicellina
                             [Aeteina]
                      Membraniporina
                          Membraniporoidea
                            Electridae
                            Membraniporidae
            Gymnolaemata
                    Ctenostomatida
                      Stoloniferina
                          Aeverrillioidea
                            Aeverrilliidae
                      Vesicularina
                          Vesicularioidea
                            Buskiidae
                            Vesiculariidae
                      Victorellina
                          Victorelloidea
                            Nolellidae
            Stenolaemata
                    Cyclostomatida
                      Articulina
                            Crisiidae
                            Crisuliporidae
                      Rectangulata
                            Lichenoporidae
                      Tubuliporina
                            Diaperoeciidae
                    Ceramiales
                            Callithamniaceae
                      Ceramiineae
                            Ceramiaceae
                            Rhodomelaceae
      Chaetognatha
                            Chondrillidae
      Chordata
                    Ateleopodiformes
                            Ateleopodidae
                    Atheriniformes
                            Atherinidae
                            Atherinopsidae
                    Batrachoidiformes
                            Batrachoididae
        Cephalochordata
            Leptocardii
                            Branchiostomatidae
                    Characiformes
                            Anostomidae
                            Bryconidae
                            Characidae
                            Erythrinidae
                            Serrasalmidae
                    Clupeiformes
                            Clupeidae
                            Dussumieriidae
                            Engraulidae
                    Esociformes
                            Esocidae
                            Umbridae
                    Lophiiformes
                            Antennariidae
                            Caulophrynidae
                            Ceratiidae
                            Chaunacidae
                            Diceratiidae
                            Gigantactinidae
                            Himantolophidae
                            Linophrynidae
                            Lophiidae
                            Melanocetidae
                            Ogcocephalidae
                            Oneirodidae
                    Perciformes
                            Acanthuridae
                            Apogonidae
                            Ariommatidae
                            Blenniidae
                            Bramidae
                            Callionymidae
                            Caproidae
                            Carangidae
                            Caristiidae
                            Centrarchidae
                            Centrolophidae
                            Centropomidae
                            Chaenopsidae
                            Chaetodontidae
                            Channidae
                            Chiasmodontidae
                            Cichlidae
                            Cirrhitidae
                            Clinidae
                            Coryphaenidae
                            Dactyloscopidae
                            Draconettidae
                            Echeneidae
                            Elassomatidae
                            Eleotridae
                            Ephippidae
                            Epigonidae
                            Gempylidae
                            Gerreidae
                            Gobiidae
                            Grammatidae
                            Haemulidae
                            Helostomatidae
                            Howellidae
                            Istiophoridae
                            Kyphosidae
                            Labridae
                            Labrisomidae
                            Lobotidae
                            Lutjanidae
                            Luvaridae
                            Malacanthidae
                            Microdesmidae
                            Moronidae
                            Mullidae
                            Nomeidae
                            Opistognathidae
                            Osphronemidae
                            Pempheridae
                            Percidae
                            Percophidae
                            Polynemidae
                            Pomacanthidae
                            Pomacentridae
                            Pomatomidae
                            Priacanthidae
                            Scaridae
                            Sciaenidae
                            Scombridae
                            Serranidae
                            Sparidae
                            Sphyraenidae
                            Stromateidae
                            Trichiuridae
                            Tripterygiidae
                            Uranoscopidae
                            Zoarcidae
                    Pleuronectiformes
                            Achiridae
                            Bothidae
                            Cynoglossidae
                            Paralichthyidae
                            Pleuronectidae
                    Scorpaeniformes
                            Dactylopteridae
                            Liparidae
                            Peristediidae
                            Psychrolutidae
                            Scorpaenidae
                            Sebastidae
                            Setarchidae
                            Triglidae
                    Siluriformes
                            Ariidae
                            Bagridae
                            Callichthyidae
                            Clariidae
                            Ictaluridae
                            Loricariidae
                            Pimelodidae
                    Stephanoberyciformes
                            Melamphaidae
                    Stomiiformes
                            Gonostomatidae
                            Phosichthyidae
                            Sternoptychidae
                            Stomiidae
                    Tetraodontiformes
                            Balistidae
                            Diodontidae
                            Molidae
                            Monacanthidae
                            Ostraciidae
                            Tetraodontidae
                            Triacanthodidae
        Tunicata
            Ascidiacea
                    Aplousobranchia
                            Clavelinidae
                            Diazonidae
                            Didemnidae
                            Holozoidae
                            Polycitoridae
                            Polyclinidae
                    Phlebobranchia
                            Ascidiidae
                    Stolidobranchia
                            Molgulidae
                            Styelidae
            Thaliacea
                    Doliolida
                      Doliolidina
                            Doliolidae
                    Salpida
                            Salpidae
        Vertebrata
                    Acipenseriformes
                            Acipenseridae
                    Albuliformes
                            Albulidae
                    Amiiformes
                            Amiidae
          Amniota
            Aves
                    Accipitriformes
                            Accipitridae
                            Cathartidae
                            Pandionidae
                    Anseriformes
                            Anatidae
                            Anseranatidae
                    Apodiformes
                            Apodidae
                            Trochilidae
                    Caprimulgiformes
                            Caprimulgidae
                    Charadriiformes
                            Alcidae
                            Charadriidae
                            Haematopodidae
                            Laridae
                            Recurvirostridae
                            Scolopacidae
                            Stercorariidae
                    Ciconiiformes
                            Ciconiidae
                    Columbiformes
                            Columbidae
                    Coraciiformes
                            Alcedinidae
                    Cuculiformes
                            Cuculidae
                    Falconiformes
                            Falconidae
                    Galliformes
                            Numididae
                            Odontophoridae
                            Phasianidae
                    Gaviiformes
                            Gaviidae
                    Gruiformes
                            Aramidae
                            Gruidae
                            Rallidae
                    Passeriformes
                            Alaudidae
                            Bombycillidae
                            Calcariidae
                            Cardinalidae
                            Certhiidae
                            Coerebidae
                            Corvidae
                            Emberizidae
                          Emberizoidea
                            Passerellidae
                            Estrildidae
                            Fringillidae
                            Hirundinidae
                            Icteridae
                            Laniidae
                            Mimidae
                            Motacillidae
                            Muscicapidae
                            Paridae
                            Parulidae
                            Passeridae
                            Polioptilidae
                            Pycnonotidae
                            Regulidae
                            Sittidae
                            Sturnidae
                            Thraupidae
                            Troglodytidae
                            Turdidae
                            Tyrannidae
                            Viduidae
                            Vireonidae
                    Pelecaniformes
                            Ardeidae
                            Pelecanidae
                            Threskiornithidae
                    Phaethontiformes
                            Phaethontidae
                    Phoenicopteriformes
                            Phoenicopteridae
                    Piciformes
                            Picidae
                    Podicipediformes
                            Podicipedidae
                    Procellariiformes
                            Diomedeidae
                            Hydrobatidae
                            Procellariidae
                    Psittaciformes
                            Psittacidae
                    Strigiformes
                            Strigidae
                            Tytonidae
                    Suliformes
                            Anhingidae
                            Fregatidae
                            Phalacrocoracidae
                            Sulidae
            Mammalia
              Theria
                Eutheria
                    Artiodactyla
                            Bovidae
                            Cervidae
                            Suidae
                    Carnivora
                      Caniformia
                            Canidae
                            Mephitidae
                            Mustelidae
                            Otariidae
                            Phocidae
                            Procyonidae
                            Ursidae
                      Feliformia
                            Felidae
                            Herpestidae
                            Viverridae
                    Cetacea
                      Mysticeti
                            Balaenidae
                            Balaenopteridae
                      Odontoceti
                            Delphinidae
                            Hyperoodontidae
                            Kogiidae
                            Physeteridae
                    Chiroptera
                      Yangochiroptera
                          Noctilionoidea
                            Phyllostomidae
                          Vespertilionoidea
                            Molossidae
                            Vespertilionidae
                    Cingulata
                            Dasypodidae
                    Lagomorpha
                            Leporidae
                    Perissodactyla
                            Rhinocerotidae
                    Primates
                      Haplorrhini
                        Simiiformes
                            Aotidae
                            Cebidae
                          Cercopithecoidea
                            Cercopithecidae
                          Hominoidea
                            Hominidae
                    Rodentia
                      Castorimorpha
                            Castoridae
                            Geomyidae
                      Hystricomorpha
                        Hystricognathi
                            Caviidae
                            Chinchillidae
                            Dasyproctidae
                            Erethizontidae
                            Myocastoridae
                      Myomorpha
                          Muroidea
                            Cricetidae
                            Muridae
                            Nesomyidae
                      Sciuromorpha
                            Sciuridae
                    Sirenia
                            Trichechidae
                    Soricomorpha
                            Soricidae
                            Talpidae
                Metatheria
                    Didelphimorphia
                            Didelphidae
            Reptilia
                    Crocodylia
                      Eusuchia
                            Alligatoridae
                            Crocodylidae
                            Gavialidae
                    Squamata
                          Acrochordoidea
                            Acrochordidae
                            Agamidae
                            Amphisbaenidae
                          Booidea
                            Boidae
                            Chamaeleonidae
                          Colubroidea
                            Colubridae
                            Dactyloidae
                          Diploglossa
                            Anguidae
                          Elapoidea
                            Elapidae
                            Psammophiidae
                            Pseudaspididae
                            Pseudoxyrhophiidae
                          Gekkota
                            Eublepharidae
                            Gekkonidae
                            Phyllodactylidae
                            Sphaerodactylidae
                            Homalopsidae
                          Iguania
                            Corytophanidae
                            Crotaphytidae
                            Iguanidae
                            Leiocephalidae
                            Phrynosomatidae
                            Polychrotidae
                            Tropiduridae
                          Lacertoidea
                            Lacertidae
                            Teiidae
                            Lamprophiidae
                          Pythonoidea
                            Pythonidae
                            Rhineuridae
                          Scincomorpha
                            Gerrhosauridae
                            Scincidae
                          Shinisauroidea
                            Shinisauridae
                          Typhlopoidea
                            Typhlopidae
                            Varanidae
                            Viperidae
                    Testudines
                      Cryptodira
                          Chelonioidea
                            Cheloniidae
                            Dermochelyidae
                          Chelydroidea
                            Chelydridae
                            Dermatemydidae
                            Kinosternidae
                          Testudinoidea
                            Emydidae
                            Geoemydidae
                            Testudinidae
                          Trionychoidea
                            Carettochelyidae
                            Trionychidae
                      Pleurodira
                            Chelidae
                          Pelomedusoidea
                            Pelomedusidae
                            Podocnemididae
            Amphibia
                    Anura
                            Bombinatoridae
                            Bufonidae
                            Ceratophryidae
                            Dendrobatidae
                            Dicroglossidae
                            Eleutherodactylidae
                            Hylidae
                            Hyperoliidae
                            Megophryidae
                            Microhylidae
                            Pelodryadidae
                            Phyllomedusidae
                            Pipidae
                            Ranidae
                            Scaphiopodidae
                    Caudata
                            Ambystomatidae
                            Amphiumidae
                            Plethodontidae
                            Proteidae
                            Salamandridae
                            Sirenidae
                    Gymnophiona
                            Typhlonectidae
                    Anguilliformes
                            Anguillidae
                            Chlopsidae
                            Congridae
                            Derichthyidae
                            Moringuidae
                            Muraenidae
                            Nemichthyidae
                            Nettastomatidae
                            Ophichthidae
                            Synaphobranchidae
                    Aulopiformes
                            Alepisauridae
                            Aulopidae
                            Chlorophthalmidae
                            Evermannellidae
                            Giganturidae
                            Ipnopidae
                            Paralepididae
                            Synodontidae
                    Beloniformes
                            Belonidae
                            Exocoetidae
                            Hemiramphidae
                    Beryciformes
                            Anoplogastridae
                            Diretmidae
                            Holocentridae
                            Trachichthyidae
                    Cetomimiformes
                            Cetomimidae
          Cyclostomi
            Myxini
                    Myxiniformes
                            Myxinidae
            Petromyzonti
                    Petromyzontiformes
                            Petromyzontidae
                    Cypriniformes
                            Catostomidae
                            Cobitidae
                            Cyprinidae
                    Cyprinodontiformes
                            Cyprinodontidae
                            Fundulidae
                            Poeciliidae
                            Rivulidae
            Elasmobranchii
                    Carcharhiniformes
                            Carcharhinidae
                            Scyliorhinidae
                            Sphyrnidae
                            Triakidae
                    Hexanchiformes
                            Hexanchidae
                    Lamniformes
                            Alopiidae
                            Cetorhinidae
                            Lamnidae
                            Odontaspididae
                    Myliobatiformes
                            Dasyatidae
                            Gymnuridae
                            Myliobatidae
                            Urolophidae
                            Urotrygonidae
                    Orectolobiformes
                            Ginglymostomatidae
                            Hemiscylliidae
                    Rajiformes
                            Anacanthobatidae
                            Rajidae
                    Rhinopristiformes
                            Pristidae
                            Rhinobatidae
                    Squaliformes
                            Centrophoridae
                            Dalatiidae
                            Etmopteridae
                            Somniosidae
                    Torpediniformes
                            Narcinidae
                    Elopiformes
                            Elopidae
                            Megalopidae
                    Gadiformes
                            Bregmacerotidae
                            Lotidae
                            Macrouridae
                            Melanonidae
                            Merlucciidae
                            Moridae
                            Phycidae
                    Gobiesociformes
                            Gobiesocidae
            Holocephali
                    Chimaeriformes
                            Chimaeridae
                    Lampriformes
                            Lophotidae
                            Trachipteridae
                    Lepisosteiformes
                            Lepisosteidae
                    Mugiliformes
                            Mugilidae
                    Myctophiformes
                            Myctophidae
                            Neoscopelidae
                    Notacanthiformes
                            Halosauridae
                            Notacanthidae
                    Ophidiiformes
                            Aphyonidae
                            Bythitidae
                            Carapidae
                            Ophidiidae
                    Osmeriformes
                            Alepocephalidae
                            Argentinidae
                            Bathylagidae
                            Microstomatidae
                            Opisthoproctidae
                            Platytroctidae
                    Osteoglossiformes
                            Arapaimidae
                            Notopteridae
                            Osteoglossidae
                    Percopsiformes
                            Aphredoderidae
                    Synbranchiformes
                            Mastacembelidae
                            Synbranchidae
                    Syngnathiformes
                            Aulostomidae
                            Centriscidae
                            Fistulariidae
                            Syngnathidae
                    Zeiformes
                            Grammicolepididae
                            Parazenidae
                            Cladophoraceae
                    Clypeasteroida
                      Clypeasterina
                            Clypeasteridae
      Cnidaria
            Anthozoa
              Ceriantharia
                    Spirularia
                            Cerianthidae
              Hexacorallia
                    Actiniaria
                      Enthemonae
                          Actinioidea
                            Actiniidae
                          Metridioidea
                            Aiptasiidae
                            Diadumenidae
                            Hormathiidae
                            Sagartiidae
                    Antipatharia
                            Antipathidae
                            Myriopathidae
                    Scleractinia
                            Acroporidae
                            Agariciidae
                            Astrangiidae
                            Caryophylliidae
                            Cladocoridae
                            Dendrophylliidae
                            Meandrinidae
                    Zoantharia
                      Brachycnemina
                            Zoanthidae
              Octocorallia
                    Alcyonacea
                      Calcaxonia
                            Chrysogorgiidae
                            Keratoisididae
                            Primnoidae
                      Holaxonia
                            Gorgoniidae
                      Scleraxonia
                            Briareidae
                      Stolonifera
                            Clavulariidae
            Cubozoa
                    Carybdeida
                            Carybdeidae
                    Chirodropida
                            Chiropsalmidae
            Hydrozoa
              Hydroidolina
                    Anthoathecata
                      Aplanulata
                            Corymorphidae
                      Filifera
                            Bougainvilliidae
                            Cytaeididae
                            Pandeidae
                            Stylasteridae
                    Leptothecata
                            Aequoreidae
                            Campanulariidae
                            Dipleurosomatidae
                          Plumularioidea
                            Aglaopheniidae
                            Halopterididae
                            Plumulariidae
                          Sertularioidea
                            Sertulariidae
                            Thyroscyphidae
                    Siphonophorae
                      Calycophorae
                            Abylidae
                            Diphyidae
                      Physonectae
                            Agalmatidae
              Trachylinae
                    Narcomedusae
                            Cuninidae
                    Trachymedusae
                            Rhopalonematidae
            Scyphozoa
              Coronamedusae
                    Coronatae
                            Atorellidae
              Discomedusae
                    Rhizostomeae
                      Kolpophorae
                        Kampylomyaria
                            Cassiopeidae
                    Semaeostomeae
                            Ulmaridae
              Corallinophycidae
                    Corallinales
                            Corallinaceae
                            Lithophyllaceae
      Ctenophora
            Nuda
                    Beroida
                            Beroidae
            Tentaculata
                    Cestida
                            Cestidae
                    Cydippida
                            Cydippida incertae sedis
                    Lobata
                            Bolinopsidae
                            Cystocloniaceae
                    Dasycladales
                            Dasycladaceae
      Echinodermata
        Asterozoa
            Asteroidea
              Ambuloasteroidea
                Neoasteroidea
                  Forcipulatacea
                    Forcipulatida
                            Asteriidae
                  Valvatacea
                    Paxillosida
                            Astropectinidae
                    Valvatida
                            Asterinidae
                            Chaetasteridae
                            Ophidiasteridae
            Ophiuroidea
              Myophiuroida
                Metophiurida
                  Euryophiurida
                    Euryalida
                            Euryalidae
                            Gorgonocephalidae
                  Ophintegrida
                    Amphilepidida
                      Gnathophiurina
                          Amphiuroidea
                            Amphiuridae
        Crinozoa
            Crinoidea
              Articulata
                    Comatulida
                      Bourgueticrinina
                            Rhizocrinidae
                          Comatuloidea
                            Comatulidae
                          Tropiometroidea
                            Charitometridae
        Echinozoa
            Echinoidea
              Cidaroidea
                            Cidaridae
                    Cidaroida
              Euechinoidea
                Aulodonta
                  Diadematacea
                    Diadematoida
                            Diadematidae
                Carinacea
                 Echinacea
                    Arbacioida
                            Arbaciidae
                Irregularia
                 Atelostomata
                    Spatangoida
                      Brissidina
                            Brissidae
                      Paleopneustina
                            Schizasteridae
                 Neognathostomata
            Holothuroidea
              Actinopoda
                    Dendrochirotida
                            Cucumariidae
                    Holothuriida
                            Holothuriidae
                    Molpadida
                            Caudinidae
                    Synallactida
                            Stichopodidae
                            Synallactidae
              Paractinopoda
                    Apodida
                            Chiridotidae
                    Echinolampadacea
                      Echinolampadoida
                            Echinolampadidae
      Entoprocta
                            Barentsiidae
                    Halymeniales
                            Halymeniaceae
      Hemichordata
            Enteropneusta
                    [unassigned] Enteropneusta
                            Ptychoderidae
            Graptolithoidea
                    Cephalodiscoidea
                            Cephalodiscidae
      Mollusca
            Bivalvia
              Autobranchia
                Heteroconchia
                 Archiheterodonta
                    Carditida
                          Carditoidea
                            Carditidae
                            Condylocardiidae
                          Crassatelloidea
                            Astartidae
                            Crassatellidae
                 Euheterodonta
                  Anomalodesmata
                          Cuspidarioidea
                            Cuspidariidae
                          Poromyoidea
                            Cetoconchidae
                            Poromyidae
                          Thracioidea
                            Thraciidae
                  Imparidentia
                    Cardiida
                          Cardioidea
                            Cardiidae
                          Tellinoidea
                            Donacidae
                            Psammobiidae
                            Semelidae
                            Tellinidae
                    Galeommatida
                          Galeommatoidea
                            Basterotiidae
                            Galeommatidae
                            Lasaeidae
                    Lucinida
                          Lucinoidea
                            Lucinidae
                          Thyasiroidea
                            Thyasiridae
                    Myida
                          Myoidea
                            Corbulidae
Caryocorbula
Caryocorbula swiftiana
       [Corbula barrattiana]
       [Corbula caribaea]
       [Corbula swiftiana]
       [Caryocorbula caribaea]
                            Myidae
                          Pholadoidea
                            Pholadidae
                            Teredinidae
                    Venerida
                          Arcticoidea
                            Trapezidae
                          Chamoidea
                            Chamidae
                          Cyrenoidea
                            Cyrenidae
                            Cyrenoididae
                          Mactroidea
                            Anatinellidae
                          Ungulinoidea
                            Ungulinidae
                          Veneroidea
                            Veneridae
                 Palaeoheterodonta
                    Unionida
                          Etherioidea
                            Mycetopodidae
                          Unionoidea
                            Unionidae
                Pteriomorphia
                    Arcida
                          Arcoidea
                            Arcidae
                            Noetiidae
                    Limida
                          Limoidea
                            Limidae
                    Mytilida
                          Mytiloidea
                            Mytilidae
                    Ostreida
                          Ostreoidea
                            Ostreidae
                          Pinnoidea
                            Pinnidae
                    Pectinida
                          Anomioidea
                            Anomiidae
                          Dimyoidea
                            Dimyidae
                          Pectinoidea
                            Pectinidae
                            Propeamussiidae
            Cephalopoda
              Coleoidea
                  Decapodiformes
                    Myopsida
                            Loliginidae
                    Oegopsida
                          Architeuthoidea
                            Architeuthidae
                          Enoploteuthoidea
                            Enoploteuthidae
                    Sepiida
                      Sepiolina
                          Sepioloidea
                            Sepiolidae
                  Octopodiformes
                    Octopoda
                      Incirrata
                          Argonautoidea
                            Argonautidae
            Gastropoda
              Caenogastropoda
                    Architaenioglossa
                          Ampullarioidea
                            Ampullariidae
                          Viviparoidea
                            Viviparidae
                          Cerithioidea
                            Batillariidae
                            Cerithiidae
                            Diastomatidae
                            Litiopidae
                            Modulidae
                            Planaxidae
                            Potamididae
                            Scaliolidae
                            Thiaridae
                            Turritellidae
                          Epitonioidea
                            Epitoniidae
                    Littorinimorpha
                          Calyptraeoidea
                            Calyptraeidae
                                   [Crepidulidae]
                          Capuloidea
                            Capulidae
                          Cypraeoidea
                            Cypraeidae
                            Ovulidae
                          Ficoidea
                            Ficidae
                          Hipponicoidea
                            Hipponicidae
                          Littorinoidea
                            Annulariidae
                            Littorinidae
                          Naticoidea
                            Naticidae
                          Pterotracheoidea
                            Atlantidae
                            Carinariidae
                          Rissooidea
                            Barleeiidae
                            Rissoidae
                            Zebinidae
                          Stromboidea
                            Aporrhaidae
                            Strombidae
                            Xenophoridae
                          Tonnoidea
                            Bursidae
                            Cassidae
                            Charoniidae
                            Cymatiidae
                            Personidae
                            Tonnidae
                          Truncatelloidea
                            Amnicolidae
                            Anabathridae
                            Assimineidae
                            Bythinellidae
                            Caecidae
                            Cochliopidae
                            Hydrobiidae
                            Pomatiopsidae
                            Tornidae
                            Truncatellidae
                            Vitrinellidae
                          Vanikoroidea
                            Eulimidae
                                   [Aclididae]
                          Velutinoidea
                            Eratoidae
                            Triviidae
                          Vermetoidea
                            Vermetidae
                    Neogastropoda
                          Buccinoidea
                            Buccinidae
                            Busyconidae
                            Colidae
                            Colubrariidae
                            Columbellidae
                            Dolicholatiridae
                            Fasciolariidae
                            Melongenidae
                            Nassariidae
                            Pisaniidae
                          Conoidea
                            Borsoniidae
                            Clathurellidae
                            Cochlespiridae
                            Conidae
                            Drilliidae
                            Horaiclavidae
                            Mangeliidae
                            Pseudomelatomidae
                            Raphitomidae
                            Terebridae
                            Harpidae
                          Mitroidea
                            Mitridae
                          Muricoidea
                            Muricidae
                          Olivoidea
                            Bellolividae
                            Olividae
                          Turbinelloidea
                            Columbariidae
                            Costellariidae
                            Turbinellidae
                          Volutoidea
                            Cancellariidae
                            Granulinidae
                            Marginellidae
                            Volutidae
                          Triphoroidea
                            Cerithiopsidae
                            Newtoniellidae
                            Triphoridae
                    [unassigned] Caenogastropoda
              Heterobranchia
                "Lower Heterobranchia"
                          Valvatoidea
                            Cornirostridae
                Euthyneura
                 Acteonimorpha
                          Acteonoidea
                            Acteonidae
                            Aplustridae
                 Ringipleura
                  Nudipleura
                    Nudibranchia
                      Cladobranchia
                          Aeolidioidea
                            Aeolidiidae
                            Facelinidae
                            Flabellinidae
                            Glaucidae
                            Myrrhinidae
                          Arminoidea
                            Arminidae
                          Dendronotoidea
                            Dotidae
                            Lomanotidae
                            Phylliroidae
                            Scyllaeidae
                          Fionoidea
                            Coryphellidae
                            Cuthonidae
                            Eubranchidae
                          Proctonotoidea
                            Janolidae
                          Tritonioidea
                            Tritoniidae
                      Doridina
                        Doridoidei
                          Chromodoridoidea
                            Cadlinidae
                            Chromodorididae
                          Doridoidea
                            Discodorididae
                            Dorididae
                          Onchidoridoidea
                            Aegiridae
                            Corambidae
                            Goniodorididae
                            Onchidorididae
                          Phyllidioidea
                            Dendrodorididae
                            Phyllidiidae
                          Polyceroidea
                            Polyceridae
                    Pleurobranchida
                          Pleurobranchoidea
                            Pleurobranchidae
                 Tectipleura
                    Aplysiida
                          Akeroidea
                            Akeridae
                          Aplysioidea
                            Aplysiidae
                    Cephalaspidea
                          Bulloidea
                            Bullidae
                            Retusidae
                            Rhizoridae
                            Tornatinidae
                          Cylichnoidea
                            Cylichnidae
                          Haminoeoidea
                            Haminoeidae
                          Philinoidea
                            Aglajidae
                            Gastropteridae
                  Eupulmonata
                    Ellobiida
                          Ellobioidea
                            Ellobiidae
                    Stylommatophora
                      Achatinina
                          Achatinoidea
                            Achatinidae
                            Ferussaciidae
                          Streptaxoidea
                            Streptaxidae
                      Helicina
                        Arionoidei
                          Arionoidea
                            Ariolimacidae
                            Philomycidae
                        Helicoidei
                          Helicoidea
                            Camaenidae
                            Cepolidae
                            Helicidae
                            Polygyridae
                          Sagdoidea
                            Sagdidae
                            Solaropsidae
                            Zachrysiidae
                        Limacoidei
                          Gastrodontoidea
                            Gastrodontidae
                            Oxychilidae
                          Helicarionoidea
                            Ariophantidae
                            Helicarionidae
                          Limacoidea
                            Agriolimacidae
                            Limacidae
                        Oleacinoidei
                          Oleacinoidea
                            Oleacinidae
                        Orthalicoidei
                          Orthalicoidea
                            Bulimulidae
                            Orthalicidae
                          Punctoidea
                            Discidae
                            Helicodiscidae
                        Pupilloidei
                          Chondrinoidea
                            Truncatellinidae
                          Pupilloidea
                            Pupillidae
                            Strobilopsidae
                            Vertiginidae
                        Succineoidei
                          Succineoidea
                            Succineidae
                          Urocoptoidea
                            Cerionidae
                            Urocoptidae
                        [unassigned] Helicina
                            Spiraxidae
                    Systellommatophora
                          Onchidioidea
                            Onchidiidae
                          Veronicelloidea
                            Veronicellidae
                  Hygrophila
                          Lymnaeoidea
                            Lymnaeidae
                            Physidae
                            Planorbidae
                    Pteropoda
                      Euthecosomata
                          Cavolinioidea
                            Cavoliniidae
                            Cliidae
                            Creseidae
                            Cuvierinidae
                      Gymnosomata
                          Clionoidea
                            Cliopsidae
                      Pseudothecosomata
                          Cymbulioidea
                            Cymbuliidae
                  Pylopulmonata
                          Pyramidelloidea
                            Amathinidae
                            Pyramidellidae
                  Sacoglossa
                          Oxynooidea
                            Cylindrobullidae
                            Oxynoidae
                            Volvatellidae
                          Plakobranchoidea
                            Costasiellidae
                            Hermaeidae
                            Limapontiidae
                            Plakobranchidae
                  Siphonarimorpha
                    Siphonariida
                          Siphonarioidea
                            Siphonariidae
                Lower Heterobranchia
                          Architectonicoidea
                            Architectonicidae
              Neomphaliones
                    Cocculinida
                          Cocculinoidea
                            Cocculinidae
                            Teuthirostriidae
              Neritimorpha
                    Cycloneritida
                          Helicinoidea
                            Helicinidae
                          Neritoidea
                            Neritidae
              Patellogastropoda
                          Lottioidea
                            Acmaeidae
                            Eoacmaeidae
                            Lepetidae
                            Lottiidae
              Vetigastropoda
                    Lepetellida
                          Fissurelloidea
                            Fissurellidae
                          Scissurelloidea
                            Anatomidae
                    Seguenziida
                          Seguenzioidea
                            Chilodontaidae
                            Seguenziidae
                    Trochida
                          Trochoidea
                            Areneidae
                            Calliostomatidae
                            Liotiidae
                            Phasianellidae
                            Skeneidae
                            Tegulidae
                            Turbinidae
                            [unassigned] Trochoidea
            Polyplacophora
              Neoloricata
                    Chitonida
                      Acanthochitonina
                          Cryptoplacoidea
                            Acanthochitonidae
                      Chitonina
                          Chitonoidea
                            Callistoplacidae
                            Chaetopleuridae
                            Chitonidae
            Scaphopoda
                    Dentaliida
                            Calliodentaliidae
                            Dentaliidae
                            Fustiariidae
                            Gadilinidae
                    Gadilida
                      Entalimorpha
                            Entalinidae
                      Gadilimorpha
                            Gadilidae
                            [unassigned]¬†Gadilida
      Nemertea
            Hoplonemertea
                    Monostilifera
                      Eumonostilifera
                            Amphiporidae
            Palaeonemertea
                    Carinomiformes
                            Carinomidae
            Pilidiophora
                    Heteronemertea
                            Lineidae
                            Valenciniidae
              Nostocophycideae
                    Nostocales
        Phaeista
Limnista
          Fucistia
      Platyhelminthes
        Rhabditophora
                    Polycladida
                      Acotylea
                      Cotylea
                          Pseudocerotoidea
                            Stylostomidae
      Porifera
            Calcarea
              Calcinea
                    Clathrinida
                            Clathrinidae
            Demospongiae
              Heteroscleromorpha
                    Agelasida
                            Agelasidae
                    Axinellida
                            Axinellidae
                            Raspailiidae
                    Biemnida
                            Biemnidae
                    Bubarida
                            Dictyonellidae
                    Clionaida
                            Clionaidae
                    Desmacellida
                            Desmacellidae
                    Haplosclerida
                            Callyspongiidae
                            Chalinidae
                            Niphatidae
                            Phloeodictyidae
                    Poecilosclerida
                            Acarnidae
                            Chondropsidae
                            Desmacididae
                            Microcionidae
                    Suberitida
                            Halichondriidae
                            Suberitidae
                    Tetractinellida
                      Spirophorina
                            Tetillidae
              Keratosa
                    Dendroceratida
                            Darwinellidae
                    Dictyoceratida
                            Spongiidae
              Verongimorpha
                    Chondrosiida
                            Chondrosiidae
                    Verongiida
                            Aplysinidae
                    Rhodymeniales
                            Champiaceae
                            Rhodymeniaceae
                            Siphonocladaceae
                            Solieriaceae
     Streptophyta
Charophyta
            Charophyceae
                    Charales
                            Characeae

Problematic Rooting (27798)
                          Aeteoidea
                            Aeteidae